Dictionaries -- Sanskrit
Macdonell, Arthur Anthony. A Practical Sanskrit Dictionary, with Transliteration, Accentuation and Etymological Analysis Throughout. London: Oxford University Press, 1954.
PK933.M3 1954
Monier-Williams, Monier. A Sanskrit-English Dictionary: Etymologically and Philologically Arranged with Special Reference to Cognate Indo-European Languages. Delhi: Oriental Pub., 1973.
PK933.M6 1973
Dictionaries -- Serbo-Croatian
Benson, Morton. An English-SerboCroatian Dictionary. Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1979.
PG1376.B38
Recnik Englesko-Srpskohrvatski, Srpskohrvatsko-Engleski sa Kratkom Gramatikom Engleskog Jezika: Dictionary English-SerboCroatian, SerboCroatian-English with a Short Grammar of English Language. Cetinjue: Obod, 1978.
PG1377.R37 1978
Dictionaries -- Slovak
Hrobak, Philip Anthony. Hrobak's English-Slovak Dictionary; Unabridged. New York: R. Speller, 1965.
PG5379.H7 1965
Slovensko-Anglicky Slovnik. New York: P. Shalom, 1966.
PG5379.S62 1966
Dictionaries -- Spanish
Diccionario de la Lengua Espanola. Madrid: Espasa-Calpe, 1997.
PC4625.A3 1997
Gran Diccionario Espanol-Ingles: English-Spanish Dictionary. Paris: Larousse, 1993.
PC4640.G73 1993
Raventos, Margaret H. Random House Spanish-English, English-Spanish Dictionary. New York: Random House, 1999.
PC4640.R32 1999
Stahl, Fred A. Reverse Dictionary of the Spanish Language. Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1973.
PC4691.S7
Dictionaries -- Swahili
Inter-territorial Language Committee to the East African Dependencies. Standard Swahili-English Dictionary. London: Oxford University Press, 1939.
PL8703.I53
Rechenbach, Charles William. Swahili-English Dictionary. Washington: Catholic University of America Press, 1967
PL8703.R4
Dictionaries -- Swedish
Gullberg, Ingvar Emanuel. Svensk-Engelsk Fackordbok for Naringsliv, Forvaltning, Undervisning och Forskning: A Swedish-English Dictionary of Technical Terms Used in Business, Industry, Administration, Education and Research. Stockholm: Norstedt, 1977.
PD5640.G8 1977
Nojd, Ruben. McKay's Modern English-Swedish and Swedish-English Dictionary. New York: D. McKay Co., 1954.
PD5640.N613
Dictionaries -- Tagalog
Ramos, Teresita V. Tagalog Dictionary. Honolulu: University of Hawaii Press, 1971.
PL6056.R3
Dictionaries -- Thai
McFaland, George Bradley. Thai-English Dictionary. Stanford, CA: Stanford University Press, 1953.
PL4187.M18 1953
Robertson, Richard G. Robertson's Practical English-Thai Dictionary. Rutland, VT: C.E. Tuttl;e, 1969.
PL4187.R6 1969
Dictionaries -- Tibetan
Goldstein, Melvyn C. English-Tibetan Dictionary of Modern Tibetan. Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1984.
PL3637T52G65 1984
Dictionaries -- Turkish
Hony, H.C. Turkish-English Dictionary. Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1957.
PL191.H6 1957
Iz, Fahir. Oxford English-Turkish Dictionary. Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1978.
PL191.I93 1978
Dictionaries -- Vietnamese
Le Ba Khanh. Vietnamese-English Dictionary: With a Supplement of New Words. New York: F. Ungar Publishing Company, 1975.
PL4376.L48 1975
Nguyen, Dinh Hoa. Vietnamese-English Student Dictionary. Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press, 1971.
PL4376.N355 1971
Dictionaries -- Yiddish
Weinreich, Uriel. Modern English-Yiddish, Yiddish-English Dictionary. New York: Yivo Institute for Jewish Research; McGraw-Hill, 1968.
PJ5117.W4
Dictionaries -- Yoruba
Abraham, Roy Clive. Dictionary of Modern Yoruba. London: University of London Press, 1958.
PL8823.A2
Dictionaries -- Zulu
Doke, Clement Martyn. English-Zulu Dictionary. Johannesburg: Witwatersrand University Press, 1988.
PL8843.D617 1988
