Call Us (904) 620-2615
Chat With Us
Text Us (904) 507-4122
Email Us
Schedule a Research Consultation
Visit us on social media!
Some eBooks allow only one user at a time.
Some eBooks don't work on mobile devices without apps, personal accounts, or special software.
There might be a technical issue preventing the eBook from allowing access, if you think this is the case, please submit a ticket to the Report a problem form
Check out the eBook Access Help tab of this guide for more information
Latest editions of classics such as Marks' Standard Handbook for Mechanical Engineers, Perry's Chemical Engineers Handbook, Standard Handbook for Electrical Engineers, and many more technical titles and videos.
Business Expert Press's Digital Libraries are filled with practical, concise books covering specific areas of business, including supply and operations management, international business, social media, finance, accounting, public relations, and marketing strategy.
Multidisciplinary collection includes thousands of e-books covering a large selection of academic subjects and features titles from leading publishers and university presses.
Contains digitized print books and other scholarly texts, some in the public domain and accessible to all.
To download books and create collections, on the HathiTrust home page, click "Log in" in the top right, select University of North Florida as "partner institution" and log in with your UNF n number and password.
Springer collection of e-books. Collection includes access to titles published from 2005-2024.
Access to titles in education, humanities and the social sciences.
The UNF Library has both large eBook collections and individual eBook titles. All eBooks can be found in OneSearch. Large eBook collections are on the Database List
